6706 Lauren Ashleigh
Amarillo TX 79119

Est. Completion Date: 03 23 21

Floorplan: Smokey +/- 2006
Development: Greenways
3 bds, 2 ba, 3 ga
2,006 sqft

$294,587

List Price

BY Robbie Christie   |  

This Smokey +/- 2006 New Home Floor Plan has 2,006 square feet of living space in a 3/2/3 design. Conveniently located in Greenways, this home is listed at $294,587.

Design Elements

Item Description
Stain Shaker Stain - Pecan
Tile Couvet (Mocha grout) - All standard areas + LR & halls. Walls - Light TS (Bone). Shower floor - Light TS (Bone)
Granite Venetian - Biscuit undermount Vanity - Oval undermount
Backsplash Light TS (Bone) - Full
Rock Sawcut
Carpet 730
Shutter & Door Exterior Trim, Shutters & Front door - Tricon Black. Garage door - No Paint
Brick Lancaster - 15000 White Mortar - 135 Acme o 10/21 rc
Paint Wall - Snowbound / Trim - Snowbound

Price Sheet

The starting price for this home, not including the lot, was $176,929 and included Standard Features for this floor plan and the Upgrades shown in the worksheet below. If you don’t see what you want, then please Contact Us.

Description Unit Price No. Units Total Cost
Starting Price $176,929.00
Lot Price 68,000.00
Exterior Package
8/12 Pitch2,000.0012,000.00
2020 Window ( Pre Construction only)250.0051,250.00
3008 Window ( Pre Construction only)250.001250.00
8’ Front door ( 3 windows, must have a minimum 10’ ceilings )1,500.0011,500.00
Upgraded Landscaping - 3" trees, shrubs, edging, and mulch1,000.0011,000.00
Corner lot cost for yard and sidewalk3,500.0013,500.00
3 car garage9,000.0019,000.00
Buyers closing cost paid by seller (Subject to Appraisal)4,500.0014,500.00
Superintendant Fee - Must be added to any house sold prior to frame3.0020066,018.00
Extra brick work2,000.0012,000.00
Interior Package
9' Ceilings through out1,500.0011,500.00
10' Ceilings LR, Dining, Kitchen - if available1,000.0011,000.00
Fireplace in Living room2,800.0012,800.00
Shaker - Stain cabinet1,000.0011,000.00
Flooring Package
Carpeted areas - Standard tile (per Sq Foot)2.504561,140.00
Kitchen Package
2 Tier island (no half wall)500.001500.00
Built in single oven w/ Microwave above1,200.0011,200.00
Backsplash - Full (TS, Subway, SF, Mosaic Glass)400.001400.00
Vent hood outside (Required with Gas)450.001450.00
Bath Package
Add 4' shower w/TS pan3,000.0013,000.00
Tumbled Stone - Tub or Shower walls300.003900.00
Jacuzzi tub1,000.0011,000.00
Utility Package
Gas Package
Gas to one location in home1,500.0011,500.00
Gas to additional drops in home250.0041,000.00
Gas Stove200.001200.00
Gas heater upgrade400.001400.00
Gas oven200.001200.00
Gas - FP, Stove, oven, water heater, furnace0.0010.00
Electrical Package
Pendant Lights - each150.003450.00
Construction Package
TOTAL LIST PRICE$294,587.00

Construction Disclaimer

Starting prices do not include lot price. Figures reflecting size, square footage and other dimensions are estimates; actual construction may vary. Size, square footage and price of a new home may vary based on bonus room and upgrades selected. Floor plans may vary according to elevation. Prices, plans, dimensions, features, specifications, materials and availability of homes or communities are subject to change without notice or obligation. Please contact us to verify current information. Photos are representative only. They may differ from completed improvements and may change without notice.

Changes in Plans and Specifications

Continuing a policy for constant improvements, N&B Homes reserves the right to make changes in the plans and specifications, and to substitute material of similar quality without notice or prior obligation. Packages on homes constructed prior to this document may have different features. Standard Features and Upgrades may change without notice.

Introducing Hunter Estates by N&B Homes

Hunter Estates by N&B Homes is a new master-planned community in Canyon, Texas. Affordable country living on spacious one-acre lots. Starting at $199,000. Homes in Canyon ISD. Excellent location.